Members

OFFICERS

President

Andrew C. Landsman

President-elect

Kenneth M. Albridge III

Secretary/Treasurer

Laura J. Grebe

Program Chair

Ariane Strombom

CHARTER MEMBERS

Albrecht, G. M.
McNulty, P. C.
Andrus, E. A.
Michael, J. W.
Arnaud, J. J.
Merrill, W. P.
Brown, C. W.
Morsell, A. L.
Brown, R. W.
Morsell, A. L. Jr.
Buckley, W. F.
Morsell, C. B.
Caldwell, R. S.

O’Conner, W. D.
Conrad, G. S.
Parsons, F. A.
Crawford, W. E.
Pfeifer, W. S.
DeWein, G.
Quarles, L.
Dyson, A. H.
Ruhloff, F. C.
Donnell, E. B.
Silver, H. S.
Eiring, E. B.
Simon, A.

Fox, D. A.
Simpson, E. H.
French, L. O.
Tower, E. B., Jr.
Henninger, M.
Waal, C. L.
Hoar, R. S.
Walsh, J. A.
Hubbard, F. H.
Wann, E. C.
Johnson, J. L.
Wheeler, L. C.
Jones, I. M.

Wheeler, S. L.
Jorneaux, D.
Wheeler, W. G.
Kane, J. J.
Woolfolk, A. R.
Kohls, E. E.
Wright, G. W.
Krause, N. R.
Young, C.
Lieber, W. H.
Young, G. W.
Lyon, W. C.
Zierold, W.

HONORARY MEMBERS

Eastern District of Wisconsin


 

Milwaukee Division

Chief Judge Charles N. Clevert
Judge J.P. Stadtmueller
Judge Rudolph T. Randa
Judge Lynn Adelman
Magistrate Judge Aaron E. Goodstein
Magistrate Judge Patricia J. Gorence
Magistrate Judge William E. Callahan

Green Bay Division

Judge William C. Griesbach
Magistrate Judge James R. Sickel

Western District of Wisconsin


 

Madison Division

Chief US District Judge Barbara B. Crabb
US District Judge John C. Shabaz
US Magistrate Judge Stephen L. Crocker

PAST PRESIDENTS

2017 – 2018   Christopher M. Scherer
2016 – 2017   Shane Delsman
2015 – 2016   Thomas S. Reynolds II
2014 – 2015   Joseph T. Miotke
2013 – 2014   Garet K. Galster
2012 – 2013   Garet K. Galster
2011 – 2012   Joseph T. Harcarik
2010 – 2011   Melissa S. Hockersmith
2009 – 2010   Jonathan Fritz
2008 – 2009   Joe T. Leone
2007 – 2008   John H. D’Antico
2006 – 2007   Richard T. Roche
2005 – 2006   Thomas J. Pienkos
2004 – 2005   Jason E. Pauls
2003 – 2004   Thomas M. Wozny
2002 – 2003   Adam J. Forman
2001 – 2002   Elisabeth Townsend Bridge
2000 – 2001   Jeffrey S. Sokol
1999 – 2000   John M. Manion
1998 – 1999   Carl R. Schwartz
1997 – 1998   Jean C. Baker
1996 – 1997   Teresa J. Welch
1995 – 1996   Neil E. Hamilton
1994 – 1995   Joseph A. Kromholz
1993 – 1994   Andrew S. McConnell
1992 – 1993   Gary A. Essmann
1991 – 1992   Thad F. Kryshak
1990 – 1991   Michael E. Taken

1989 – 1990   Howard W. Bremer
1988 – 1989   Ramon A. Klitzke
1987 – 1988   Theodore J. Long
1986 – 1987   Thomas W. Ehrmann
1985 – 1986   Larry L. Shupe
1984 – 1985   Cyril M. Hajewski
1983 – 1984   Robert D. Godard
1982 – 1983   Thomas F. Kirby
1981 – 1982   Charles L. Schwab
1980 – 1981   Daniel D. Fetterley
1979 – 1980   Donald C. McGaughey
1978 – 1979   James R. Custin
1977 – 1978   Howard M. Herriott
1976 – 1977   Allan B. Wheeler
1975 – 1976   Robert B. Benson
1974 – 1975   Eugene R. Sawall
1973 – 1974   Arnold J. Ericsen
1972 – 1973   Fred Wiviott
1971 – 1972   Arthur M. Streich
1970 – 1971   Paul R. Puerner
1969 – 1970   Ralph G. Hohenfeldt
1968 – 1969   Joseph P. House, Jr.
1967 – 1968   Lloyd LaFave
1966 – 1967   Arthur H. Seidel
1965 – 1966   William A. Denny
1964 – 1965   Miles Henninger
1963 – 1964   Charles A. Prudell
1962 – 1963   Glenn O. Starke

1961 – 1962   John Adams Thierry
1960 – 1961   Joseph E. Kerwin
1959 – 1960   Elroy J. Wutschel
1958 – 1959   Adrian L. Bateman, Jr.
1957 – 1958   E. Eugene Kohls
1956 – 1957   Hugh G. Rather
1955 – 1956   Kimball S. Wyman
1954 – 1955   David A. Fox
1953 – 1954   Chester W. Brown
1952 – 1953   Gerrit D. Foster
1951 – 1952   Merl E. Sceales
1950 – 1951   William A. Lieber
1949 – 1950   Harold S. Silver
1948 – 1949   Ralph W. Brown
1947 – 1948   George A. Evans, Sr.
1946 – 1947   Curtis L. Morsell
1945 – 1946   William D. O’Connor
1944 – 1945   John W. Michael
1943 – 1944   William E. Crawford
1942 – 1943   Edwin B. H. Tower Jr.
1941 – 1942   John J. Kane
1940 – 1941   Casanave Yount
1939 – 1940   Frank H. Hubbard
1938 – 1939   Arthur L. Morsell, Jr.
1937 – 1938   Elwin A. Andrus
1936 – 1937   William F. Buckley
1935 – 1936   S. Lawrence Wheeler
1934 – 1935   Louis Quarles